Product Details
3M LC-SC Simplex 9125 SingleMode SM Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Jumper
Share to:
3M LC-SC Simplex 9125 SingleMode SM Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Jumper
Details

3M LC-SC Simplex 9/125 SingleMode SM Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Jumper


Optical Fiber Network Cables Orange Yellow Blue Green Multimode Fiber Optic Cables Fiber Optic Leads Fiber Optic Cords



Fiber optic patch cables are used to connect network equipments and components,we have fiber optic patch cablewith different fiber connector types, are suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections. All the patch cables are made from OFNR riser grade cable and are 100% factory tested to ensure agood performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards. ST/ST, SC/SC and hybrid ST/SC Patch Cables are available in both multimode (62.5/125µm and 50/125µm) and single mode cable-types, in duplex and simplex versions.

Features

1. Low insertion loss and High Return Loss

2. Fully compliant with standards of IEC and YD-T826/1996

3. Temperature stability: Operating temperature: -20 to +75°C

4. High durability, more than 500 times mating.

5. Individual package with detail information label.

6. All patch cords are 100% tested

7. Good durability,Good exchangeability,High temperature stability

8. Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

9. Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC


Application

1. Optical Fiber Communication Systems

2. Optical Access Network

3. Fiber optic data transmission

4. Optical Fiber CATV

5. Local Area Network (LAN)

6. Test Equipment

7. Gigabit Ethernet

8. Active device termination

9. Telecommunication networks

10. Video; Multimedia; CATV

11. Premise installations


Specification

1.Diameter:0.9, 2.0 , 3.0 mm(Customized diameter accpeted)

2.Mode Types: Single - Mode ( 9/125 um ) , Multi - Mode ( 50/125 um , 62.5 / 125 um , )

3.Specification: single core , dual - core , the 4 core , 6 cores , 12 core (Customized cores accpeted)

4.Joint Selection : FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E-2000 and other

5.Length : 2M/3M/5M/10M/20M/50M/100M/200M/300Mt(Customized length accpeted)


Submit Message

patch panel,cable management,network cable,pdu socket,network cabinet,patch cable